1. Blue Sea Villas (“We” or “Us”) are based at Apartado De Correos 1460, Mojacar Playa 04638, Almeria, Spain. This statement describes Our policy and practices with regard to processing of Personal Information on Our Website, with URL www.blueseavillas.co.uk, (“the Site”). Our principal activities are creative design and new media. Our privacy policy covers Us and the Site.
  2. “Personal Information” means information that relates to a living individual who can be identified from that information or from that information and other information that is held by or is likely to be held by Us.
  3. It is Our policy to take all necessary steps to ensure that Personal Information held by Us is processed fairly and lawfully. We will take all necessary steps to implement this policy. All Our employees and data processors who have access to Personal Information are obliged to respect the confidentiality of Your Personal Information.
  4. When you view the Site, We may store some information on Your computer. This will be in the form of a “cookie” file. The “cookie” file is used to store the IP address of Your machine and will not contain any data personal to You. All “cookies” are removed from the Site and from Your computer when you log out of the Site and are not stored in any way after that time. Your Internet Browser may allow you to erase the “cookie” file, block all “cookies” or receive a warning before a “cookie” is stored. Please refer to your browser instructions.
  5. It is Our policy to ensure that all relevant statutory requirements are complied with, including the eight Data Protection Principles contained in the Data Protection Act 1998 (“the Act”), and to monitor Our internal procedures periodically to ensure compliance.
  6. You can access the Site www.blueseavillas.co.uk, and browse this Site without disclosing Personal Information.
  7. We may collect Personal Information that you volunteer while using our websites or services. This information is used by Us to notify you of events, services and new products. Where We collect such additional information, We make clear the nature of the information and the specific purpose[s] for which it is used and We offer You the choice to opt in to providing such information.
  8. We will monitor on an ongoing basis compliance with the provisions of the Act by third party processors of Personal Information held by Us.
  9. We may from time to time use Your Personal Information to send You information by telephone, fax, email and post about ourselves, our company, our special offers and other information that you may find useful. If you do not wish to receive this information please contact us on 00 34 950 478 643 or e-mail info@blueseavillas.co.uk.
  10. www.blueseavillas.co.uk may contain links to other Internet sites that are not owned by Us. We are not responsible for the content of such sites or for the privacy policy of such sites or for Personal Information which such sites may collect or place on Your computer.
  11. You can find out what Personal Information we hold about You by sending an email request to info@blueseavillas.co.uk or writing to us at Blue Sea Villas, Apartado De Correos 1460,
    Mojacar Playa 04638, Almeria, Spain. Your request must be accompanied by a cheque for £10.00. We will acknowledge your request within [15] days. Should we be prevented from disclosing Your Personal Information We will give reasons for any such refusal.
  12. If any of the Personal Information that We hold about You is incorrect or needs updating, or if You want Us to delete any Personal Information, please contact Us at info@blueseavillas.co.uk or writing to us at Blue Sea Villas, Apartado De Correos 1460, Mojacar Playa 04638, Almeria, Spain. We may request that you provide further information and identification to enable us to comply with this request.